09:00
|
Start of First Session
(until 18:55)
()
|
15:00
|
Beyond the Standard Model (Theory)
-
J. Lykken
(Fermilab)
()
|
15:30
|
Beyond the Standard Model (experiment)
-
Lari T
()
|
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Fermion Polarisation in Sfermion Decays
-
Godbole R
()
|
09:15
|
Analysis by final state topologies
-
Samir FERRAG
(University of Oslo)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Gravity Mediated UED
-
Driss Goujdami, Helenka Przysiezniak
(LAPP)
()
|
|
09:00
|
End of first session
(until 19:00)
()
|
09:00
|
BSM-susy mid-report
-
Lari, T.
(INFN Milano)
()
|
09:20
|
BSM non-SUSY report
-
Samir Ferrag
(University of Oslo)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Start of Second Session
(until 20:00)
()
|
10:00
|
New Physics - Theory
-
Allanach B C
(Cambridge)
()
|
10:30
|
BSM non-SUSY experiment
- Dr
Samir Ferrag
(University of Oslo)
()
|
15:30
|
BSM Tools - Midpoint Summary & Discussion
-
P Skands
(Fermilab)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
15:00
|
Baryogenesis, dark matter and a light stop
-
Balazs, C.
(Argonne)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day / Flavour BSM Mtg
(until 19:00)
()
|
10:00
|
Interplay of Flavour and Collider Physics
-
Hurth T
(CERN)
()
|
11:30
|
Inputs/outputs: a template for a discussion
-
P Gambino
(INFN, Torino)
()
|
14:00
|
SLHA - Status & Planned Extensions
-
P Skands
(Fermilab)
()
|
18:00
|
Kaluza-Klein Dark Matter: a review
-
Servant, G.
(SPhT/CEA-Saclay)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
11:00
|
Universal Extra Dimensions
-
Dobrescu, B.
(Fermilab)
()
|
17:00
|
Higgsless Electroweak Symmetry Breaking
-
Cacciapaglia, G.
(Cornell)
()
|
18:00
|
New Ideas in Electroweak Symmetry Breaking and Their Experimental Tests
-
Perelstein, M.
(Cornell University)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
11:00
|
A Model-Independent Signature for WIMPs at the ILC
-
Perelstein, M.
(Cornell U.)
()
|
16:00
|
Splitting Extended SUSY
-
Benakli, K.
(LPTHE)
()
|
17:00
|
PROSPINO and Leptoquarks: From Tev. to TeV
-
Michael Spira
(PSI)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Working day
(until 19:00)
()
|
15:00
|
Distinguishing between MSSM and NMSSM by combined LHC and ILC analyses
-
Stefan Hesselbach
(Uppsala University)
()
|
16:00
|
SUSY Scalar tops: small visible energy - a challenging task
-
Andre Sopczak
()
|
|
08:45
|
Workshop Summary
(until 12:30)
()
|
10:00
|
New Physics - Theory
-
Allanach B C
()
|
10:15
|
New Physics - experiment
-
Filip Moortgat
()
|
10:30
|
BSM Tools
-
P Skands
(Fermilab)
()
|
10:45
|
Non-SUSY Scenarios for TeV Scale Physics - Summary
-
Perelstein, M.
(Cornell U.)
()
|
|